Privacy Policy.

TIGERPOLY INDUSTRIA DE MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V., as well as its subsidiary and affiliate companies (hereafter “Tigerpoly”), with its address located in: Circuito San Roque Sur No. 459 Parque Industrial Santa Fe Ampliación Puerto Interior. Municipality of Silao, Guanajuato, Z.C. 36275, according to the National Law of Protection of Personal Data in the Possession of Private Individuals (Ley Nacional de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares) (“The Law”) and its rules and regulations, states that:

Tigerpoly, protects and safeguards you’re personal data to prevent damage, loss, destruction, theft, misplacement, alteration, as well as unauthorized treatment.

What information do we compile?

The personal data that you provided Tigerpoly, either in person, through its website, in a written document or by telephone, will be the following without limitation: personal, labor and financial information data, including the following Sensible Data (as described in the Law): exams, medical certificates, socioeconomic studies, among others.
With the purposes of having up dated data, Tigerpoly may compile information from other sources, such as credit information companies. The treatment of the personal data that you provide, is in accordance to the terms and conditions contained in the Privacy Notice, therefore, you express you’re consent for the treatment of you’re personal data in accordance to the terms and conditions of the Privacy Notice.

What do we use the information you provide us for?

The personal data we compile is mainly destined for: (i) identification and verification purposes, (ii) contact, (iii) transact your job application, (iv) offer and give our products and/or services. Please be informed that regarding the recollection and treatment of personal data, we comply with the Law and its Rules and regulations such as: legality, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and accountability.

Who do we share your information with?

Tigerpoly may transfer your personal data to either national or foreign third parties, to subsidiary and affiliate companies of Tigerpoly; service providers for promotion and marketing of our products and services; by requirement of an authority; and for the accomplishment of obligations coming from a legal relationship between the owner of the personal data and any of Tigerpoly companies.
In this regard, Tigerpoly, may hire one or various third parties as service providers to support the promotion activities and marketing of our goods and services, management and the administration of personal data you provide, as well as for verification purposes of this information, therefore Tigerpoly may also refer you to such third party(ies) in order to accomplish the hired services.
If you do not manifest any opposition to the transfer of your personal information, it will be understood that you have consented the transfer of you’re personal data.
The personal data that you provide to Tigerpoly, may be compiled and saved in a database, which will be exclusively property of Tigerpoly.

How do we protect your personal data?

Tigerpoly implements security administrative, technical and physical measures, in order to protect your personal data. All the information and personal data that you provide by any means will constitute a data base property of Tigerpoly. The information is stored for protection, prevention of loss, misuse or alteration purposes.
It is important to mention that the data transmissions through electronic sources, such as the internet are never 100% secure or error-free. Consequently, Tigerpoly does not guarantee the safety, precision or accuracy of the personal data. However, Tigerpoly applies appropriate and reasonable, physical, electronic and administrative procedures in order to protect the information and personal data against accidental or unlawful destruction, accidental loss or alteration and unauthorized disclosure or access.

What is the responsible area for the handling and administration of the personal data?

The responsible area for the handling and administration for the personal data is: “Human Resources”, who can be contacted by e-mail, avisoprivacidad@tmx.tiger-poly.com to the attention of Edgardo Sánchez Mendoza.

How can you limit the use or divulgation of your personal data?

You can contact Tigerpoly in the case that you wish to limit the use or divulgation of your personal data by sending a request to the “Human Resources” area, through the following e-mail address avisoprivacidad@tmx.tiger-poly.com

How can you execute your ARCO rights and revoke the consent given?

As owner of the personal data, you can execute the ARCO rights (by its acronym in Spanish: access, cancelation, rectification and opposition to the treatment of the personal data), or, revoke the consent that you have granted Tigerpoly for the treatment of you’re personal data, sending either a request directly to the Human Resources area, to the following e-mail address avisoprivacidad@tmx.tiger-poly.com, directly to the Human Resources area offices, or requesting it in writing sending such notification to the following address: Circuito San Roque Sur No.459 Parque Industrial Santa Fe Ampliación Puerto Interior. Municipality of Silao, Guanajuato, ZC 36275. Such request should contain at least your name, complete address, documents that evidence you’re identity, clearly describing the relationship with Tigerpoly and specifying in a clearly and precisely way the personal data that you request for access, rectification, up dating or cancelation, the elements or documents where you’re personal data may be found indicating the reasons why you decide to access to your personal data, or the reason why you consider that your data must be up dated, rectified or cancelled.
Once the Human Resources area has received such request, it will have a term of 20 (twenty) business days to respond you’re request, but such term may be extended to a similar period, which will be notified by the same means that you have presented you’re request, establishing the reasons of such extension, in accordance with article 32 of the Law.
Therefore, we inform you that in terms of the Law and its rules, in effect since January 6th, 2012, you can initiate the process of the ARCO Rights Protection, before the National Institute of Access to the Information and Personal Data Protection (Instituto Nacional de Acceso a la Información y Protección de Datos Personales, for its acronym in Spanish “INAI”), within the following 15 (fifteen) days after Tigerpoly has given an answer to you’re request and such answer is not satisfactory or if you did not receive any answer from Tigerpoly.
Tigerpoly reserves the right to modify the Privacy Notice at any time.
In case there is a modification to the Privacy Notice or if you wish no know more about our Privacy Notice, please go to our www.tigerpoly.com.mx
The owner of the personal data, states to have read and is in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Privacy Notice, knowing the purpose of the recollection and treatment of his/her personal information, as well as the process for the exercise of his/her ARCO Rights.
Tigerpoly is not responsible for the content and privacy policies contained in external websites out of this portal.